Netgear Axm761 Prosafe 10gbase-sr Sfp + Lc Gbic (pack 10)
  • Home
  • Netgear Axm761 Prosafe 10gbase-sr Sfp + Lc Gbic (pack 10)

Netgear Axm761 Prosafe 10gbase-sr Sfp + Lc Gbic (pack 10)

Image of Netgear Axm761 Prosafe 10gbase-sr Sfp + Lc Gbic (pack 10)

SFP+ optic for multimode 50/125µm OM3 or OM4 fiber NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers. Features     10 Gigabit Ethernet “short range” fiber connectivity     LC duplex connector     Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches     Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches     Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m (1,804 ft) distances with 50/125µm OM4 multimode fiber cables     Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 m (984 ft) distances with 50/125µm OM3 multimode fiber cables     Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 33 m (108 ft) distances with 62.5/125µm OM1/OM2 multimode fiber cables     Ordering part number: (1 unit) AXM761-10000S     Ordering part number: (pack of 10 units) AXM761P10-10000S

Price: £1356.98 from Ebuyer Business

Add to Shopping List

Review This Product

  • PR
  • Amazon
  • eBay
Ebuyer Business Netgear Axm761 Prosafe 10gbase-sr Sfp + Lc Gbic (pack 10) £1356.98
Loading...
Loading...

Prices updated: 2021-06-20 21:09

Image of NETGEAR ProSafe AXM761 SFP Transceiver Module

NETGEAR ProSafe AXM761 SFP Transceiver Module

NETGEAR ProSafe AXM761 SFP Transceiver Module Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the...

from  £254.14

Image of Netgear ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC Transceiver Module

Netgear ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC Transceiver Module

Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE® 802.3-2002) LC duplex connector Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm...

from  £195.99

Image of NETGEAR ProSafe AGM734 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

NETGEAR ProSafe AGM734 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Fits into standard SFP slots 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet copper connectivity RJ45 connector Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 100m distances with CAT5E/CAT6 cables. Please note: networking components such as switches, routers, UPS and wireless devices require...


Image of Netgear AGM731F SFP GBIC Module

Netgear AGM731F SFP GBIC Module

The Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface Converter (GBIC) slots on NETGEAR's managed switches provide you with a highly adaptable network. You have the option of building your network for copper and/or fiber gigabit connections. Due to...

from  £101.99

Image of NETGEAR ProSAFE 8PT Gigabit POE Plus Switch

NETGEAR ProSAFE 8PT Gigabit POE Plus Switch

Connects up to 10x faster than Fast Ethernet for maximum performance. Up to 60% lower power consumption. Honor IEEE 802.1p for traffic prioritization Power up to 4 devices via PoE. Features Fast, auto-switching Ethernet connection integrates 10, 100,...


Image of Netgear 24 Port ProSAFE Plus Gigabit Switch with PoE

Netgear 24 Port ProSAFE Plus Gigabit Switch with PoE

The NETGEAR JGS524PE ProSafe 24-Port Unmanaged Gigabit PoE Switch enables you to deliver Gigabit Ethernet networking speeds across your entire office network - even directly to the desktop. With up to 48 Gbps of bandwidth, this 24-port switch can send...

£223.98

Image of Netgear Prosafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch

Netgear Prosafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch

NETGEAR ProSafe FS728TP, provides power and data using built-in IEEE 802.3af PoE on all 24 10/100 ports. In addition, the FS728TP offers advanced features such as Access Control Lists (ACL), 802.1x port authentication, enhanced QoS, rate limiting and...

£187.98

Image of Netgear ProSAFE 5-port 10/100 Desktop Switch

Netgear ProSAFE 5-port 10/100 Desktop Switch

The ProSAFE® 5-port 10/100 Desktop Switch enables the instant connection of up to five Ethernet devices at speeds up to 100 Mbps. Its compact size and durable metal case allow for easy placement anywhere. It is backed by a lifetime warranty.


Image of NETGEAR ProSAFE 5-Port POE/PD Gigabit Plus Switch

NETGEAR ProSAFE 5-Port POE/PD Gigabit Plus Switch

Control and Configure Beyond Plug-N-Play Connectivity Today’s growing businesses demand and rely more on their network to carry out mission-critical business activities. Companies are putting more network traffic and applications such as VoIP phones...


Image of Netgear ProSafe 8 Port 10 Gigabit Plus Switch

Netgear ProSafe 8 Port 10 Gigabit Plus Switch

Netgear is leading the networking industry with the market's first cost-efficient 10 Gigabit switch for the small and medium businesses. The XS708E provides 8 10G connectivity ports at a very affordable price comparing to the Enterprise switches in the...

£711.99

Image of Netgear Prosafe AXM762 Transceiver Module

Netgear Prosafe AXM762 Transceiver Module

Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743 Fits into standard 10Gigabit...

from  £624.99

Image of NETGEAR ProSafe Direct Attach SFP+ Cable

NETGEAR ProSafe Direct Attach SFP+ Cable

Direct Attach SFP+ copper cable 10 Gigabit SFP+ with ultra low latency For servers, storage and switches short uplinks SFP+ connector on both sides

from  £73.49

Image of NetGear ProSafe FS116P 16-port Switch with PoE

NetGear ProSafe FS116P 16-port Switch with PoE

NETGEAR FS116P 16 Port Fast Ethernet Switch w/8 PoE Ports Connectivity with PoE The Netgear FS116P ‘Power over Ethernet’ (PoE) enabled switch provides 16 x 10/00 Fast Ethernet ports for data communications. 8 of these ports can also provide...

£136.98

Image of Netgear PROSAFE Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with POE+

Netgear PROSAFE Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with POE+

The NETGEAR ProSafe "Intelligent Edge" Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch GSM7224P consists of 24 ports Gigabit with PoE+ connectivity, and 4 ports dual-speed SFP with fiber connectivity. Intelligent Edge series deliver a secure and flexible access in campus,...

£685.98

Image of NETGEAR ProSafe Quad WAN Gigabit SSL VPN Firewall

NETGEAR ProSafe Quad WAN Gigabit SSL VPN Firewall

The flagship model of the ProSafe firewall family - the SRX5308 is perfect for even the most demanding business networks. The SRX5308 features a hardware-accelerated data flow architecture that allows for 1 Gbps of stateful firewall throughput. This powerful...

£362.99

Image of Netgear 12-port Prosafe 10 Gigabit Smart Switch

Netgear 12-port Prosafe 10 Gigabit Smart Switch

The NETGEAR XS712T is a powerful smart switch that comes with 12 10-GBase-T copper ports and 2 Combo SFP+ for 10G Fiber links. It is purposely designed as a costeffective way to provide 10G connections to 10G-capable servers and NAS (Network Attached...

£1269.99

Image of Netgear 16 Port PROSAFE GIGABIT Smart Switch

Netgear 16 Port PROSAFE GIGABIT Smart Switch

Joining NETGEAR's ProSafe family of Smart 16 Port Switches with simple switch management at no extra cost, this 16 port Gigabit switch is high on value and capability. With 16 10/100/1000 Mbps ports, each capable of powering 2000 Mbps of data throughput...

from  £84.50

Image of Netgear AX742 ProSafe 24Gpbs Stacking Kit - for GSM Switches

Netgear AX742 ProSafe 24Gpbs Stacking Kit - for GSM Switches

Product Features and Technical Details Product Features Product Description: NETGEAR ProSafe 24 Gigabit Stacking Kit AX742 - expansion module Device Type: Expansion module Form Factor: Plug-in module Manufacturer Warranty: 5 years warranty Technical...

£197.99

Image of Netgear Prosafe 10 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ Adapter Module

Netgear Prosafe 10 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ Adapter Module

Marketing description is not available.

£203.99

Image of Netgear ProSafe 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch

Netgear ProSafe 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch

This product now includes FREE Next Business Day Onsite Replacement – for further details please click here. NETGEAR delivers wirespeed Gigabit performance and a full set of Layer 2 management features, as well as static routing with unsurpassed...

£326.80

4UTODAY UK
Logo
Enable registration in settings - general